Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8011,741
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1521,958
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9941,861
YaoundeCameroon 4,4892,789
YokoCameroon 4,3002,672
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9003,666
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1954,471
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6124,730
YanjiChina 8,5885,336
YichangChina 8,4475,249
YinchuanChina 7,5254,676
YiningChina 5,4583,392
YariguiesColombia 9,0275,609
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8214,860
YazdIran 4,0002,486
YakushimaJapan 9,7306,046
YamagataJapan 9,5465,932
YamaguchiJapan 9,4465,870
YokkaichiJapan 9,6596,002
YokohamaJapan 9,7726,072
YonagoJapan 9,4395,866
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7476,057
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0457,485
YeMyanmar 8,6105,351
YolaNigeria 3,8912,418
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1815,705
YurimaguasPeru 10,2116,345
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7012,300
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8415,494
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9542,457
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8465,497
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1695,076
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5405,307
York, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0564,385
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8346,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -