Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,22710,084
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6456,615
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44310,218
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1019,384
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5428,415
WoomeraAustralia 15,1499,414
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5063,422
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8474,876
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9444,936
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1404,437
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4474,628
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6564,758
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2465,124
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6617,867
WajimaJapan 9,4535,874
WakamatsuJapan 9,5975,963
WakayamaJapan 9,6465,994
WakkanaiJapan 8,9425,557
WajirKenya 5,5363,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4684,641
WindhoekNamibia 7,4524,631
WaihiNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,73711,643
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,69311,616
WaimateNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,67311,604
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,73111,640
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,65711,593
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,27711,357
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,75811,656
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,68111,609
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,64111,584
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,67611,605
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,52711,513
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,42811,451
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WintonNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
WarsawPoland 1,166724
WroclawPoland 897557
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7875,460
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9532,456
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1271,943
WauSudan 4,3912,729
WaddingtonUk 1,292803
Waco, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Wake IslandUsa 12,5457,795
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8015,469
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Warren, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Warren, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8944,905
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9674,329
Washington, IaUsa 7,8084,852
Washington, InUsa 7,6344,744
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2035,098
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8064,851
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4754,645
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8754,893
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2865,149
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9934,967
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8165,479
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4585,256
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1634,451
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8204,238
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0394,996
West Point, GaUsa 7,9334,930
West Point, NyUsa 6,6184,112
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8304,865
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4974,659
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4045,222
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6495,375
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7174,174
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0874,404
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3684,579
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8034,228
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9154,919
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8204,238
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8144,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3384,560
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3244,551
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2475,746
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4095,847
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5084,665
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0674,392
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -