Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2778,250
UaupesBrazil 9,0275,609
UbatubaBrazil 9,4175,852
UberabaBrazil 9,2685,759
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2184,486
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9123,674
UpernavikGreenland 4,6122,866
UummannaqGreenland 4,4462,763
UdineItaly 288179
Ustica IslandItaly 644400
UenoJapan 9,6515,997
UnzendakeJapan 9,5025,904
UrakawaJapan 9,2945,775
UshibukaJapan 9,5345,925
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6806,016
UwajimaJapan 9,5905,959
UkmergeLithuania 1,587986
UtenaLithuania 1,6441,021
UlaangomMongolia 5,8943,662
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9214,301
UlgiiMongolia 5,7993,604
UliastaiMongolia 6,3103,921
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9113,673
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1864,465
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1265,671
UfaRussia 3,3962,110
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7972,981
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7104,169
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2325,116
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6874,155
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4492,143
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5445,309
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3224,550
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4164,608
Umm BeninSudan 4,1072,552
UmeňSweden 2,2661,408
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1575,690
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8355,490
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6065,348
UrfaTurkey 2,4801,541
UsakTurkey 1,6701,038
Uman’Ukraine 1,575978
UzgorodUkraine 1,013630
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0834,401
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -