Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6432,885
ShkoderAlbania 753468
SkikdaAlgeria 874543
SaltaArgentina 10,8876,765
San AntonioArgentina 12,0977,517
San LuisArgentina 11,6047,211
San RafaelArgentina 11,8437,359
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7227,284
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0356,857
SarmientoArgentina 12,6947,888
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,45710,226
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,45410,225
SalzburgAustria 439273
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9741,848
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1801,976
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1111,933
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4682,155
SaveBenin 4,0992,547
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1576,311
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 619385
SalvadorBrazil 8,0715,015
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4946,521
SantaremBrazil 8,2745,141
SantosBrazil 9,5365,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4645,881
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4225,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4834,650
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1386,300
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4686,505
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2935,775
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5244,675
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6725,389
São PauloBrazil 9,5165,913
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3965,839
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8806,140
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9454,937
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9734,954
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0105,599
SobralBrazil 7,3524,569
SoureBrazil 7,6764,770
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2775,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7956,708
SurubimBrazil 7,4234,613
SadovoBulgaria 1,175730
SandanskiBulgaria 1,064661
SofiaBulgaria 1,038645
SiemreapCambodia 9,2235,731
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4643,395
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1615,071
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8073,608
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5753,464
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7434,811
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4233,370
Scott, SkCanada 7,8234,861
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5893,473
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6763,527
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1953,850
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1594,449
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8244,862
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3095,164
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1513,201
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6083,485
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9434,936
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9494,939
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3593,330
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9591,839
SalCape Verde 4,3852,725
SantiagoChile 11,9187,406
SewellChile 11,9397,419
ShanghaiChina 9,0875,647
ShantouChina 9,3975,840
ShenyangChina 8,3555,192
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2265,733
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7465,435
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6165,976
SibenikCroatia 419261
SplitCroatia 466290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,267787
StudsgårdDenmark 1,328825
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8234,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8104,853
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7694,828
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8254,863
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7534,818
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8584,883
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8704,891
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8954,906
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9304,928
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7584,821
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7754,831
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8434,874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8924,904
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8534,880
San GabrielEcuador 9,8436,116
SalloumEgypt 1,8911,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1181,316
SohagEgypt 2,7171,689
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6921,673
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7176,038
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5237,782
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7431,705
StrasbourgFrance 538335
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5414,686
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5844,713
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4321,511
SchleswigGermany 1,152716
StuttgartGermany 522324
SamosGreece 1,538956
Skiros IslandGreece 1,283797
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,497930
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3512,704
SiguiriGuinea 4,1092,553
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6025,967
SzegedHungary 770479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 573356
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0951,923
SagarIndia 6,4714,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5023,419
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2678,244
SemnanIran 3,7232,314
ShahroudIran 3,8032,363
ShirazIran 4,0152,495
ShannonIreland 1,7201,069
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 239148
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 509316
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 797495
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5836
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 424264
Scuro MountainItaly 718446
SigonellaItaly 834518
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6622,897
SagaJapan 9,4575,877
SaigoJapan 9,3715,823
SakaiJapan 9,4245,856
SakataJapan 9,4615,879
SapporoJapan 9,1465,683
SaseboJapan 9,4335,862
SendaiJapan 9,5725,948
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6626,004
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4345,863
ShinjoJapan 9,4985,902
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7496,058
ShirakawaJapan 9,6445,993
ShizuokaJapan 9,7516,059
SumotoJapan 9,6235,980
SuttsuJapan 9,1215,668
SuwaJapan 9,6385,989
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4967,765
SavannakhetLaos 9,0405,618
SiauliaiLithuania 1,582983
SiluteLithuania 1,458906
SkopjeMacedonia 922573
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6314,742
SalimaMalawi 6,8824,277
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9106,780
SibuMalaysia 10,7106,655
SanMali 3,7362,322
SegouMali 3,7802,349
SikassoMali 3,9752,470
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3685,200
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9716,196
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9004,288
SainshandMongolia 7,3234,551
SafiMorocco 2,1781,353
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4721,536
SittweMyanmar 7,8554,881
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6691,037
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7932,357
SaiqOman 4,8543,016
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0463,136
SurOman 5,0363,129
SialkotPakistan 5,5733,463
SibbiPakistan 5,2283,249
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4616,501
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8706,755
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1466,927
SandomierzPoland 1,098682
SniezkaPoland 820509
SuwalkiPoland 1,415879
SzczecinPoland 1,062660
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8361,141
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1071,931
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5464,689
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5525,314
Satu MareRomania 1,022635
SibiuRomania 1,067663
SulinaRomania 1,507937
SadrinskRussia 3,8882,416
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1891,360
SalekhardRussia 4,1082,553
SaratovRussia 2,7301,696
SejmcanRussia 7,6314,742
SelagoncyRussia 6,1423,817
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1955,714
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4034,601
SmolenskRussia 1,9261,197
SociRussia 2,3181,441
SortovalaRussia 2,3441,457
SuntarRussia 6,5334,060
SurgutRussia 4,4212,747
SverdlovskRussia 3,7012,300
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2342,010
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3454,564
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8873,037
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0324,370
SingaporeSingapore 10,1636,316
SliacSlovakia 815506
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8965,528
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5375,305
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,372852
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,027638
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,164723
SevilleSpain 1,584984
SennarSudan 4,0432,512
ShambatSudan 3,7802,349
ShendiSudan 3,7272,316
StenseleSweden 2,3541,463
StockholmSweden 1,7571,092
StorlienSweden 2,1261,321
SundsvallSweden 2,0841,295
SantisSwitzerland 356221
SongeaTanzania 6,5984,100
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9545,564
SongkhlaThailand 9,4445,869
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8485,498
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1785,704
SurinThailand 9,0805,642
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8882,416
SokodeTogo 4,0222,500
SfaxTunisia 1,054655
SousseTunisia 932579
SamsunTurkey 2,1071,309
SiirtTurkey 2,6941,674
SivasTurkey 2,2211,380
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2952,669
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,433890
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9471,210
SarataUkraine 1,499931
SarnyUkraine 1,423884
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8551,153
SumyUkraine 1,9351,202
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5272,813
SaltoUruguay 10,9106,780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,992
Safford, AzUsa 9,5445,931
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2763,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0835,023
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8734,892
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Salem, InUsa 7,5684,703
Salem, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9695,574
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1035,657
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1205,668
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9656,192
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7686,070
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5454,689
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9496,183
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9946,210
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7254,800
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5684,703
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8235,482
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8365,491
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6795,393
Selma, AlUsa 8,1475,063
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5484,069
Seymour, InUsa 7,5684,703
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5724,705
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3685,200
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5805,332
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8994,908
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3974,597
Southport, NcUsa 7,3634,575
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2314,493
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9724,954
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6205,357
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4484,628
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7464,813
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1825,084
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7465,435
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5954,720
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2354,496
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6184,112
State College, PaUsa 6,8974,286
State University, MsUsa 8,2115,102
State University, NmUsa 9,4545,875
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7215,420
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6896,021
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4464,006
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3935,215
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5884,716
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8765,516
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0214,985
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6314,121
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5912,853
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8555,503
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4505,251
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2075,100
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7761,725
SocotraYemen 5,3933,351
SenangaZambia 6,8254,241
SerenjeZambia 6,6844,154
SeshekeZambia 6,9944,346
SolweziZambia 6,4674,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -