Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1216,911
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8386,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4527,116
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1188,151
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6506,618
RosarioArgentina 11,2106,966
RichmondAustralia 16,40610,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
RecifeBrazil 7,3934,594
RemansoBrazil 7,9954,968
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8796,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2545,751
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9416,178
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3065,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0605,008
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7824,836
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7864,838
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7363,564
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0633,767
RuoqiangChina 6,2223,866
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9005,531
RandersDenmark 1,364847
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9684,951
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7804,835
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4208,961
RumipambaEcuador 10,0306,233
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6701,659
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7721,722
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5301,572
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5094,666
RostockGermany 1,115693
RhodesGreece 1,7051,060
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9451,830
ReykhólarIceland 3,0971,924
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0061,868
RamsarIran 3,4372,136
RashtIran 3,3332,071
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,542958
RadicofaniItaly 168104
Resia PassItaly 286178
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15496
RivoltoItaly 271168
Rolle PassItaly 249155
RomeItaly 289180
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 294183
Ronchi LegionariItaly 284176
RumoiJapan 9,0775,641
RigaLatvia 1,6911,051
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,527949
RodriguesMauritius 8,8925,526
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2923,910
RabatMorocco 1,8751,165
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3635,197
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9684,330
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,57911,545
RangioraNew Zealand 18,55811,532
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,63711,581
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,32811,389
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,54311,523
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,76511,661
RivasNicaragua 9,6385,989
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4303,374
RebolyRussia 2,5241,569
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2721,412
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9042,426
RagaSudan 4,2292,628
RashadSudan 4,0872,540
RenkSudan 4,1802,597
RumbekSudan 4,5492,827
RanongThailand 9,0715,637
Roi EtThailand 9,0025,594
RizeTurkey 2,4511,523
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3482,702
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,535954
RomnyUkraine 1,8501,150
RovnoUkraine 1,358844
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5402,821
RochaUruguay 10,9366,795
Racine, WiUsa 7,4194,610
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2914,530
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2255,111
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2265,112
Reading, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5235,917
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Redding, CaUsa 9,4925,898
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8406,115
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4705,885
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4914,655
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0774,398
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0774,398
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2754,520
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6234,737
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9014,909
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Rockville, InUsa 7,5624,699
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9174,920
Rome, GaUsa 7,8604,884
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4494,629
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2855,770
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1955,714
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8854,278
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8204,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -