Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,69210,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4735,265
ParanaArgentina 11,1006,897
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7126,657
PehuajoArgentina 11,5177,157
PergaminoArgentina 11,2757,006
PigeArgentina 11,6837,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3157,031
PosadasArgentina 10,4436,489
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6976,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8117,340
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1886,953
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9798,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1091,932
ParakouBenin 3,9522,456
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6324,743
ParacatuBrazil 8,9785,579
ParanaBrazil 8,6355,366
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8116,097
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4775,889
ParintinsBrazil 8,4455,248
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3964,596
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2896,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0775,640
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7974,845
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7234,799
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5145,291
PeixeBrazil 8,6395,368
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8674,888
PicosBrazil 7,7264,801
PiraiBrazil 9,2735,762
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9975,591
PompeuBrazil 9,0355,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0206,227
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0334,992
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0326,234
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4865,895
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3676,442
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5285,299
PosseBrazil 8,6715,388
PlevenBulgaria 1,119695
PlovdivBulgaria 1,160721
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4425,867
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9033,668
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2343,252
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5024,662
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6094,728
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2475,125
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4635,259
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6124,730
ParronChile 11,9737,440
Puerto AysenChile 12,8998,016
Puerto MonttChile 12,6527,862
Punta ArenasChile 13,2948,261
PingbianChina 8,5395,306
PeralesColombia 9,3335,800
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5905,338
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6736,011
PragueCzech Republic 710441
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0294,989
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8164,857
PoloDominican Republic 7,9894,965
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8094,853
PichilingueEcuador 10,1066,280
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1816,327
PuyoEcuador 10,0166,224
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3651,469
ParisFrance 820510
PerpignanFrance 652405
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8967,393
Port-GentilGabon 4,9963,104
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8976,771
PotsdamGermany 928576
PatrasGreece 1,133704
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9913,102
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9372,446
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3494,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0515,003
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1855,708
PecsHungary 624388
PambanIndia 7,5824,712
PuneIndia 6,4594,014
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0536,247
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6966,647
PadovaItaly 165102
Paganella MountainItaly 220137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 710441
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 698434
PantelleriaItaly 828514
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7446
PerdasdefoguItaly 513319
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 190118
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 343213
PiacenzaItaly 11169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6238
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13081
Ponza IslandItaly 409254
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 576358
Pratica Di MareItaly 316196
PrizziItaly 755469
PakseLaos 9,2375,740
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5635,942
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5885,337
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6275,361
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4608,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 721448
PatheinMyanmar 8,2525,128
PutaoMyanmar 7,6854,775
PyiMyanmar 8,1365,056
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,53110,272
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,70311,622
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2615,755
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3902,728
PohangNorth Korea 9,1655,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7065,410
PadidanPakistan 5,4223,369
PanjgurPakistan 5,0933,165
ParachinarPakistan 5,1423,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1593,206
PeshawarPakistan 5,2533,264
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3298,904
PilarParaguay 10,5576,561
PiscoPeru 10,8256,727
PiuraPeru 10,5146,533
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1966,336
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6506,618
PoznanPoland 1,020634
PrzemyslPoland 1,106687
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,555966
PortalegrePortugal 1,595991
Porto Portugal 1,6101,001
PavelecRussia 2,3191,441
PecoraRussia 3,6512,269
PermRussia 3,4432,139
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7735,452
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4861,545
PjatigorskRussia 2,5641,593
PoronajskRussia 8,6465,373
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1531,338
Providenja BayRussia 7,9374,932
PskovRussia 1,9421,207
PodorSenegal 3,8932,419
PopradSlovakia 907564
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8235,483
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9784,957
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 836520
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7274,802
Port SudanSudan 3,6762,284
ParamariboSuriname 7,6434,750
PiteňSweden 2,4401,516
PalmyraSyria 2,5871,608
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,52810,271
PhetchabunThailand 8,7785,455
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6825,395
PhraeThailand 8,5735,327
PhuketThailand 9,2155,726
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1885,709
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9775,578
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0235,607
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7594,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,308813
PoltavaUkraine 1,9001,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9306,792
PradoUruguay 11,0816,886
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0196,848
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Pana, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Paoli, InUsa 7,5684,703
Paris, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5524,693
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3795,207
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6035,346
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6235,358
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4125,228
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8565,503
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Perry, OkUsa 8,5075,286
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7754,210
Philo, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6215,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0444,999
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3205,170
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0754,397
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6184,112
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3343,936
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1195,045
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8135,477
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6194,735
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1175,044
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Portage, WiUsa 7,4044,601
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2043,855
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0225,607
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4045,222
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5445,309
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9504,319
Princeton, InUsa 7,7724,830
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3943,973
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7755,453
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6345,365
PetaukeZambia 6,8254,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -