Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9753,092
NeuquenArgentina 12,1527,551
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4197,096
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39210,807
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
Nowra RanAustralia 16,46110,229
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5179,643
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9604,946
NatitingouBenin 3,8722,406
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1595,692
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1062,552
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2862,663
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0573,142
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3003,293
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7403,567
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7634,824
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6464,130
N’DjamenaChad 3,5892,230
NanchangChina 8,9295,549
NanjingChina 8,8515,500
NanningChina 8,8445,495
NicosiaCyprus 2,1691,348
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,191740
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9714,953
NegeleEthiopia 5,1563,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82410,455
NandiFiji 16,82410,455
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1081,310
NancyFrance 606377
NantesFrance 1,010628
NiceFrance 286178
NeustrelitzGermany 1,033642
NurembergGermany 591367
NurnbergGermany 591367
NaxosGreece 1,465911
NanortalikGreenland 4,0512,517
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0632,525
NordGreenland 4,2812,660
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3892,728
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4502,765
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6884,156
New DelhiIndia 6,0303,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 471293
NaganoJapan 9,5865,957
NagasakiJapan 9,4785,890
NagoJapan 9,8906,146
NagoyaJapan 9,6586,002
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9066,156
NaraJapan 9,6405,991
NazeJapan 9,8326,110
NemuroJapan 9,3035,781
NiigataJapan 9,5145,912
NikkoJapan 9,6455,993
NobeokaJapan 9,5965,963
NairobiKenya 5,6803,530
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5769,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1923,226
NidaLithuania 1,437893
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4414,624
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1645,073
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6464,130
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7834,215
NaraMali 3,6472,266
NioroMali 3,7352,321
NemaMauritania 3,5002,175
NouakchottMauritania 3,8192,373
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,72010,390
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,76111,658
NelsonNew Zealand 18,55311,529
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,653
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6285,983
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3382,074
NiameyNiger 3,5102,181
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7281,695
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1061,930
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8612,400
NawabshahPakistan 5,4813,406
NokkundiPakistan 4,8653,023
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3026,402
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4306,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5782,223
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3944,595
NikolaevRussia 1,6771,042
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1905,089
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7205,419
NizneangarskRussia 6,5664,080
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0483,759
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7642,339
NovgorodRussia 2,1211,318
NovosibirskRussia 5,0953,166
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8844,899
No. 6Sudan 3,2942,047
NyalaSudan 3,8232,375
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9845,583
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7565,441
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2875,771
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5715,326
NarathiwatThailand 9,5995,965
NigdeTurkey 2,1171,316
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6092,243
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8691,161
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2764,522
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2764,522
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8044,849
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4855,273
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2385,119
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3483,945
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6814,152
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0294,368
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6754,770
New London, WiUsa 7,3614,574
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5085,287
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5265,298
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7074,789
New YorkUsa 6,6184,112
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6254,117
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6254,117
Newark, NjUsa 6,6484,131
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0814,400
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6494,753
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4285,237
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9334,930
Newport, TnUsa 7,5774,709
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9234,923
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0374,373
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0645,011
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2985,778
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1545,067
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3225,171
Norton, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1874,466
NdolaZambia 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -