Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 766476
LuandaAngola 5,9043,669
LuenaAngola 6,2943,911
La PlataArgentina 11,1946,956
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6776,635
La RiojaArgentina 11,3367,044
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4757,130
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2018,203
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5326,545
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50010,253
LavertonAustralia 16,14910,035
LearmonthAustralia 12,7527,924
LongreachAustralia 15,2289,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2289,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,93010,521
Low HeadAustralia 16,44710,221
LinzAustria 523325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9431,208
LerwickUk 1,9431,207
La PazBolivia 10,4266,479
LavrasBrazil 9,2155,726
LencoisBrazil 8,2105,102
LinharesBrazil 8,7505,437
LondrinaBrazil 9,7946,086
LomBulgaria 1,004624
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4374,621
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8774,273
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Langara, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2275,113
London, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3383,317
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1174,423
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9401,827
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6847,261
LanzhouChina 7,5354,683
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0444,377
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9875,585
LimonCosta Rica 9,5305,922
LarnacaCyprus 2,2111,374
LimassolCyprus 2,1801,355
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4394,001
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8563,639
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,331827
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7864,838
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8364,870
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8314,867
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0116,221
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3126,408
LuxorEgypt 2,8571,776
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7396,052
Laucala BayFiji 16,90210,503
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2001,367
Le MansFrance 910565
LilleFrance 910565
LyonFrance 484301
LambarnGabon 4,9943,103
LastourvilleGabon 5,0113,114
LibrevilleGabon 4,8663,024
LeipzigGermany 811504
LindenbergGermany 926576
LamiaGreece 1,139708
LarissaGreece 1,093679
LemnosGreece 1,277794
LimnosGreece 1,289801
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3484,566
LabeGuinea 4,2672,652
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5867,821
La CeibaHonduras 9,3815,830
La MesaHonduras 9,4855,894
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7113,549
LudhianaIndia 5,7843,594
Lampedusa IslandItaly 981609
LatinaItaly 345214
LatronicoItaly 633393
LecceItaly 754468
LodwarKenya 5,1823,220
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5935,340
LiepajaLatvia 1,546961
LaukuvaLithuania 1,510939
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 692430
LazaropoleMacedonia 866538
LabuanMalaysia 10,7426,675
LuqaMalta 982610
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4304,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3306,419
LashioMyanmar 8,0294,989
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,69111,615
LincolnNew Zealand 18,55711,531
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,68611,612
LagosNigeria 4,2432,637
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8881,173
LillehammerNorway 1,8781,167
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6153,489
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1526,308
LimaPeru 10,7646,689
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7396,673
LisbonPortugal 1,7571,092
LeninbadRussia 4,7772,969
LevsiRussia 4,0002,486
LungiSierra Leone 4,5802,846
LjubljanaSlovenia 363226
LanzaroteSpain 2,7351,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,071665
LocarnoSwitzerland 264164
LuganoSwitzerland 243151
LatakiaSyria 2,3341,450
LampangThailand 8,5115,289
LoeiThailand 8,7465,435
Lop BuriThailand 8,8615,507
LomeTogo 4,3282,689
LeemingUk 1,428887
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9431,208
London, EnglandUk 1,151715
London-GatwickUk 1,126700
LynehamUk 1,245774
L’VovUkraine 1,181734
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,560969
LozovajaUkraine 2,0171,253
LubnyUkraine 1,8001,119
LuckUkraine 1,324823
LuganskUkraine 2,2301,385
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5514,693
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7464,813
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7205,419
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0104,977
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4173,987
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8135,476
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6255,360
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5574,696
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5895,337
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3505,810
Larned, KsUsa 8,4725,265
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5545,937
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9554,322
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2893,908
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9014,909
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0975,032
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6964,783
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5084,665
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9254,925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2754,521
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7115,413
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1623,829
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Libby, MtUsa 8,4665,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0244,365
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7854,838
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2975,156
Llano, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9176,162
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9196,164
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1985,716
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6084,728
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2115,102
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2095,101
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5484,069
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9995,592
Luling, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4015,220
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2204,486
LivingstoneZambia 7,0654,390
LundaziZambia 6,6804,151
LusakaZambia 6,8694,269
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8584,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -