Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0343,128
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9453,073
KhostAfghanistan 5,1613,207
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8943,041
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3468,293
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9118,644
KlagenfurtAustria 393244
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9321,822
KandiBenin 3,7512,331
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6434,128
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6454,129
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3024,537
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1424,438
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7664,204
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3873,347
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3383,938
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3053,296
KashiChina 5,2913,288
KunmingChina 8,2515,127
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4223,369
KhargaEgypt 2,7451,706
KosseirEgypt 2,9161,812
KajaaniFinland 2,4731,537
KuopioFinland 2,3471,458
KuusamoFinland 2,6681,658
KarlsruheGermany 563350
KasselGermany 796494
KonstanzGermany 405252
KumasiGhana 4,3362,694
KalamataGreece 1,239770
KerkiraGreece 916569
Kythira IslandGreece 1,364847
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3552,706
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4232,127
KankanGuinea 4,2222,624
KindiaGuinea 4,4212,747
KissidougouGuinea 4,3552,706
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6597,867
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3055,782
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3065,783
KeszthelyHungary 583362
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8291,758
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3234,551
KotaIndia 6,1513,822
KozhikodeIndia 7,1604,449
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6107,836
KermanIran 4,3142,681
KermanshahIran 3,2922,045
Khoram AbadIran 3,4342,134
KilkennyIreland 1,6181,005
KingstonJamaica 8,4335,241
KagoshimaJapan 9,6215,978
KanazawaJapan 9,5125,911
KaruizawaJapan 9,6335,986
KatsuuraJapan 9,8326,110
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7216,041
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0265,609
KobeJapan 9,6075,970
KochiJapan 9,6165,976
KofuJapan 9,6956,025
KumagayaJapan 9,6936,023
KumamotoJapan 9,5205,916
KumejimaJapan 9,8396,114
KureJapan 9,5025,904
KushiroJapan 9,2865,771
KutchanJapan 9,1355,677
KyotoJapan 9,6075,970
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3063,297
KitaleKenya 5,3673,335
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6742,283
KufraLibya 2,4991,553
KaunasLithuania 1,515942
KlaipedaLithuania 1,479919
KybartaiLithuania 1,449900
KarongaMalawi 6,4584,013
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6566,000
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7536,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8346,111
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7846,080
KuantanMalaysia 9,9156,161
KuchingMalaysia 10,6586,623
KayesMali 3,9162,434
KeniebaMali 4,0632,525
KidalMali 2,9941,861
KitaMali 3,9572,459
KoutiaMali 3,8592,398
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6928,509
KisinevMoldova 1,453903
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6194,734
KhatgalMongolia 6,3603,952
KhovdMongolia 5,9533,699
KhujirtMongolia 6,7354,185
KhutagMongolia 6,5774,087
KenitraMorocco 1,8451,147
KalewaMyanmar 7,7434,811
KathaMyanmar 7,8304,866
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0695,636
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9604,946
KengtungMyanmar 8,2935,154
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6494,753
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9014,910
KathmanduNepal 6,7314,183
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,43310,211
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,67311,603
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,70011,620
KarioiNew Zealand 18,65411,592
KawerauNew Zealand 18,66411,598
KopuaNew Zealand 18,74211,646
KanoNigeria 3,5802,225
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9905,587
KarasjokNorway 2,9321,822
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0181,254
KristiansandNorway 1,565972
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1131,313
KhasabOman 4,5232,811
KarachiPakistan 5,4693,398
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4743,401
KhanpurPakistan 5,5083,423
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2383,255
KororPalau 11,9927,452
Kasprowy WierchPoland 902560
KlodzkoPoland 825512
KoszalinPoland 1,181734
KrakowPoland 949590
KalakanRussia 6,9744,334
KaliningradRussia 1,368850
KamenskoeRussia 7,9524,942
KandalaksaRussia 2,8581,776
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2962,048
KazanRussia 2,9881,857
KemRussia 2,7401,702
KerchRussia 2,0251,258
KhabarovskRussia 8,3735,203
KirenskRussia 6,3693,958
KirovRussia 3,0781,913
KljuciRussia 8,4955,279
KolpasevRussia 4,9963,104
KorfRussia 8,1765,081
KostromaRussia 2,5551,588
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1313,810
KotlasRussia 3,0131,873
KrasnodarRussia 2,2421,393
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6802,287
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5262,191
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6453,508
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4402,759
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0431,891
KurganRussia 4,0032,488
KurskRussia 2,0601,280
KyraRussia 7,1074,416
KigaliRwanda 5,4843,408
KoldaSenegal 4,2532,643
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4052,737
KosiceSlovakia 951591
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2425,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7595,443
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8144,855
KadugliSudan 4,1172,558
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4652,153
KassalaSudan 4,0082,491
KhartoumSudan 3,7882,354
KostiSudan 4,0332,506
KalmarSweden 1,441896
KaresuandoSweden 2,7801,727
KarlstadSweden 1,7051,060
KristianstadSweden 1,339832
KamishliSyria 2,6781,664
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8355,490
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2695,760
Khon KaenThailand 8,9035,533
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0005,593
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9635,569
KairouanTunisia 950590
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3121,437
KarsTurkey 2,6731,661
KastamonuTurkey 1,9031,183
KayseriTurkey 2,1431,332
KonyaTurkey 1,9511,212
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8712,406
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4502,765
KinlossUk 1,7911,113
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0181,254
KievUkraine 1,6431,021
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0091,249
KirovogradUkraine 1,7121,064
KlepininoUkraine 1,8511,150
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8351,141
Kovel’Ukraine 1,302809
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7801,106
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3094,542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4175,230
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1105,039
Keene, NhUsa 6,3583,951
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7945,465
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3215,171
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5215,295
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5175,292
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5705,325
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3065,783
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5735,328
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6514,754
KabompoZambia 6,5704,083
KabweZambia 6,7654,204
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7614,201
KafirondaZambia 6,5574,074
KaomaZambia 6,7144,172
KasamaZambia 6,3923,972
KasempaZambia 6,6004,101
KawambwaZambia 6,2833,905
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0534,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -