Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7981,117
In SalahAlgeria 2,0231,257
InnsbruckAustria 345215
IbiriteBrazil 9,0475,622
IguatuBrazil 7,5194,673
IlheusBrazil 8,2685,138
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0074,976
IndaialBrazil 9,9756,199
IpameriBrazil 9,1065,659
IraiBrazil 10,2516,370
IreceBrazil 8,1285,051
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1485,064
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6155,353
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5225,295
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7785,455
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0225,606
ItapevaBrazil 9,6976,026
ItirucuBrazil 8,1925,091
ItuacuBrazil 8,3185,169
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8846,142
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6394,125
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8913,661
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1574,447
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2063,235
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6943,538
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8916,768
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4198,960
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4068,331
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8154,856
IzobambaEcuador 9,9766,199
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4181,503
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7136,035
IoanninaGreece 974605
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3872,726
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4282,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3153,924
IranshahrIran 4,8082,988
IstranaItaly 199124
IidaJapan 9,6716,009
IizukaJapan 9,4475,871
IrakoJapan 9,7146,036
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8006,090
IrozakiJapan 9,8086,095
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8356,112
IshinomakiJapan 9,5755,950
IwamizawaJapan 9,1525,687
IzuharaJapan 9,3185,791
IrbidJordan 2,5311,573
IfraneMorocco 1,8111,126
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,25311,343
IlorinNigeria 4,0152,495
InchonNorth Korea 8,8845,521
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7692,342
IslamabadPakistan 5,3943,352
IquitosPeru 9,8246,105
IloiloPhilippines 10,8546,745
IasiRomania 1,353841
IcaRussia 8,4405,245
IlirnejRussia 7,4754,645
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0895,027
IrkutskRussia 6,4974,037
Ivdel’Russia 3,7162,309
IbizaSpain 974605
IspartaTurkey 1,8081,124
IstanbulTurkey 1,544959
IzmirTurkey 1,514941
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,172728
IzmailUkraine 1,435892
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Independence, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4353,999
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5334,681
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9324,929
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3374,559
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0104,978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7724,830
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2034,476
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6994,163
IsokaZambia 6,4313,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -