Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4982,795
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,448900
HuamboAngola 6,3583,951
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,56910,296
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55710,289
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0339,341
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3102,057
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9964,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6803,530
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6653,520
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8824,277
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0863,161
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3794,585
Hope, BcCanada 8,6245,359
HaikouChina 9,1995,716
HailarChina 7,5544,694
HamiChina 6,3773,963
HetanChina 5,7193,554
HavanaCuba 8,4875,274
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7804,835
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7484,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9734,955
HelwanEgypt 2,4161,502
HurguadaEgypt 2,7951,737
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2831,419
HelsinkiFinland 2,0041,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0291,261
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0909,998
HamburgGermany 1,051653
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,051653
HannoverGermany 923574
HelgolandGermany 1,129702
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 402250
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,578981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4792,784
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7627,931
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6367,852
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7561,713
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9064,291
HaifaIsrael 2,4501,523
HaboroJapan 9,0415,618
HachijojimaJapan 9,9936,209
HachinoheJapan 9,3905,835
HagiJapan 9,4215,855
HakodateJapan 9,2355,739
HamadaJapan 9,4165,851
HamamatsuJapan 9,7356,049
HikoneJapan 9,6105,972
HimejiJapan 9,5655,944
HiradoJapan 9,4055,844
HirooJapan 9,3055,782
HiroshimaJapan 9,4825,892
HitaJapan 9,4905,897
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5755,950
HunLibya 1,7381,080
HomboriMali 3,4152,122
HomalinMyanmar 7,6704,766
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4825,271
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
HighbankNew Zealand 18,49511,493
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,27211,355
HororataNew Zealand 18,51511,505
HyderabadPakistan 5,5433,445
HuanucoPeru 10,5266,541
HelPoland 1,296805
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3755,204
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1872,602
HatangaRussia 5,4493,386
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8112,368
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8914,282
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3242,066
HurbanovoSlovakia 708440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1479,413
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7845,459
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6415,369
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
HalaibSudan 3,4072,117
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9772,472
HudeibaSudan 3,6712,281
HaparandaSweden 2,5401,578
HarnosandSweden 2,1011,306
HamaSyria 2,4341,513
HassakahSyria 2,6691,659
Hua HinThailand 8,9785,579
HakkariTurkey 2,8551,774
Hull, EnglandUk 1,327825
HersonUkraine 1,7231,070
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,366849
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2993,914
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8654,266
Hart, MiUsa 7,2184,485
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4694,020
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Hays, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Helena, MtUsa 8,4615,258
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7654,204
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9425,556
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1415,059
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0775,019
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7504,195
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2924,531
Holly, CoUsa 8,6525,377
Homer, AkUsa 8,3565,193
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8214,860
Horton, KsUsa 8,1295,051
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3015,158
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Houma, LaUsa 8,5895,337
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8775,517
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3804,586
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9344,931
Huron, SdUsa 7,9234,923
HanoiVietnam 8,7905,462
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6405,991
HarareZimbabwe 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -