Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7792,970
ChlefAlgeria 1,190739
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 945587
CeresArgentina 11,0446,863
ChamicalArgentina 11,3767,069
ChepesArgentina 11,4727,129
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6117,837
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9016,774
CórdobaArgentina 11,3097,028
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3147,031
CorrientesArgentina 10,6346,608
CairnsAustralia 14,8409,222
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,37410,175
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
CedunaAustralia 14,9609,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5929,689
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,155
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8889,873
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4178,959
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,38910,184
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6124,730
CharnocksBarbados 7,4254,614
CotonouBenin 4,2852,663
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9435,558
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1935,713
CabroboBrazil 7,7144,794
CaceresBrazil 9,6185,977
CaetiteBrazil 8,4225,234
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3774,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7726,072
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9286,169
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3845,831
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6474,752
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3405,183
CaparaoBrazil 8,9595,567
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2835,768
CaratingaBrazil 8,9115,537
CaravelasBrazil 8,5485,312
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5165,292
CarolinaBrazil 8,1595,070
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8406,114
CataguasesBrazil 9,0885,647
CatalaoBrazil 9,1335,675
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4565,876
CaxiasBrazil 7,6594,760
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2936,396
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2044,477
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1375,678
ChapecoBrazil 10,2066,342
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2145,726
CipoBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3655,198
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9215,543
CordeiroBrazil 9,1275,671
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5105,288
CorumbaBrazil 9,8566,125
CoximBrazil 9,6185,977
CrateusBrazil 7,5034,663
CuiabaBrazil 9,4655,882
CuritibaBrazil 9,8496,120
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1585,070
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3753,961
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8182,994
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0203,119
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3393,318
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8004,226
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7135,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8623,021
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1573,826
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7023,543
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5703,461
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5673,460
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6923,537
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2273,869
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1873,845
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3093,299
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6644,141
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7634,203
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0513,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6334,122
Comox, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8134,234
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9644,949
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3675,199
ChicoChile 12,9188,027
ChillanChile 12,2367,604
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3197,655
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4297,102
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9388,040
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0627,496
ChangchunChina 8,2825,146
ChangduChina 7,3974,597
ChangshaChina 8,7435,433
ChengduChina 7,9304,928
ChongqingChina 8,2025,097
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8545,502
CrikvenicaCroatia 334208
CamagueyCuba 8,2635,135
CasablancaCuba 8,4695,263
ChebCzech Republic 666414
CopenhagenDenmark 1,284798
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7654,826
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8844,899
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8224,860
CanarEcuador 10,1766,324
CairoEgypt 2,4011,492
CaenFrance 1,014630
ChateaurouxFrance 759472
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5084,666
CocobeachGabon 4,8042,985
CologneGermany 803499
ChiosGreece 1,441896
CorfuGreece 916569
ConakryGuinea 4,5062,800
CatacamasHonduras 9,3755,825
CholutecaHonduras 9,5915,960
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3744,582
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3974,596
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3974,596
ChahbaharIran 4,9313,064
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7751,103
ClonesIreland 1,7031,058
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7711,100
CorkIreland 1,6561,029
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6541,028
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 567352
CameriItaly 219136
CampobassoItaly 435270
Cape BellavistaItaly 481299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 575357
Cape FrascaItaly 529329
Cape MeleItaly 204127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 598372
Catania, SicilyItaly 833518
CerviaItaly 12779
CiampinoItaly 306190
CivitavecchiaItaly 257160
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 285177
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 915569
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 784487
ChibaJapan 9,7806,077
ChichibuJapan 9,6926,023
ChichijimaJapan 10,6806,637
ChoshiJapan 9,8056,093
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4341,512
ChilekaMalawi 7,0994,411
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8744,271
ChitipaMalawi 6,4103,983
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6856,018
ComitanMexico 9,7386,051
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0768,125
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3584,572
ChoirMongolia 7,1014,412
CasablancaMorocco 1,9731,226
ChindeMozambique 7,4564,633
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3405,183
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,43011,452
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,50411,499
CondegaNicaragua 9,5305,922
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6735,390
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2135,725
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9125,538
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0705,636
ChhorPakistan 5,6433,507
ChitralPakistan 5,1663,211
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1996,338
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2126,346
CajamarcaPeru 10,4946,521
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3736,446
ChiclayoPeru 10,5746,571
ChimbotePeru 10,6526,619
CuzcoPeru 10,4786,511
CzestochowaPoland 968601
CoimbraPortugal 1,6311,013
CalafatRomania 976607
CeahlauRomania 1,225761
ClujRomania 1,042648
ConstantaRomania 1,428887
CraiovaRomania 1,048651
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3173,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4262,750
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4714,021
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4114,605
Cape UelenRussia 7,7444,812
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6515,376
CaraRussia 6,9214,301
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4992,174
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0464,379
ChitaRussia 7,0134,358
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0164,360
CokurdahRussia 6,7964,223
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2254,490
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7285,424
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5385,306
CaceresSpain 1,503934
CadizSpain 1,6691,037
Ciudad RealSpain 1,344835
CordobaSpain 1,480920
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8184,858
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8945,527
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1455,683
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4325,240
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4145,228
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9995,592
ChumphonThailand 9,0775,640
CanakkaleTurkey 1,368850
CorumTurkey 2,0251,258
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3562,707
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,320820
CernovcyUkraine 1,254779
ChernigovUkraine 1,7261,073
CarrascoUruguay 11,0676,877
ColoniaUruguay 11,1436,925
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5024,662
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9234,923
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8854,278
Camden, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Canton, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9594,946
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0994,412
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8713,648
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Casper, WyUsa 8,4975,280
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9065,535
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9394,312
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2974,534
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5834,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5864,714
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3154,546
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1144,420
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6244,738
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3303,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5705,326
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5545,316
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4834,650
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4794,647
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4945,278
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4754,645
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4584,635
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Clark, SdUsa 7,8634,886
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2715,139
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7784,834
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8485,498
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1264,428
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6104,729
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9465,559
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2924,531
College Park, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7435,433
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9864,962
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5904,716
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5434,687
Columbus, InUsa 7,5684,703
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2904,530
Conception, MoUsa 8,0705,015
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2675,137
Conway, ArUsa 8,2615,134
Conway, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5634,078
Corning, ArUsa 8,1195,045
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3673,957
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6714,145
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1485,685
Covington, LaUsa 8,4315,239
Covington, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Crete, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3235,172
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8982,422
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8982,422
CaracasVenezuela 8,2095,101
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1235,048
CoroVenezuela 8,3625,196
ChipataZambia 6,7934,221
ChomaZambia 6,9874,342
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5004,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -