Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9093,050
BustAfghanistan 4,8242,998
BatnaAlgeria 1,010628
BecharAlgeria 1,8081,123
BejaiaAlgeria 958595
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9301,199
BiskraAlgeria 1,128701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8251,134
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3968,325
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3368,287
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3548,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6947,888
ByrdAntarctica 15,5759,679
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7597,307
BarilocheArgentina 12,5077,772
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1996,959
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8089,823
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,19210,062
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0908,134
BrestBelarus 1,302809
BrusselsBelgium 875544
Belize CityBelize 9,3505,810
BeninBenin 4,2852,663
BohiconBenin 4,2022,611
BermudaBermuda 6,4794,026
BageBrazil 10,6576,622
BambuiBrazil 9,1665,696
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1405,680
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6044,725
BarcelosBrazil 8,7885,461
BarraBrazil 8,1945,092
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8474,876
BarreirasBrazil 8,4095,226
BelémBrazil 7,7314,804
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0325,613
BelterraBrazil 8,3105,164
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0825,022
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2036,340
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4045,222
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9225,544
BrevesBrazil 7,8994,908
BurgasBulgaria 1,368850
BurundiBurundi 5,5993,480
BatouriCameroon 4,4322,754
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9913,723
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6245,359
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Banff, AbCanada 8,2165,106
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6044,104
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8162,993
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2844,526
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5384,063
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5904,716
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6874,777
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9103,051
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7135,414
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9153,054
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5194,051
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4912,791
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9462,452
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8737,999
BeijingChina 8,0685,014
BarranquillaColombia 8,8095,474
Benito SalasColombia 9,4595,878
BogotáColombia 9,2335,738
BrnoCzech Republic 716445
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7642,961
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0403,132
BaniDominican Republic 7,9014,910
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8104,853
BahariyaEgypt 2,3921,486
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4651,532
BiarritzFrance 984611
BordeauxFrance 905563
BrestFrance 1,250777
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,51710,264
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,51510,263
BitamGabon 4,6832,910
BanjulGambia 4,2882,665
BerlinGermany 940584
BrockenGermany 846526
BokeGuinea 4,4332,755
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3842,724
BudapestHungary 740460
Budapest-LORINCHungary 749466
BangaloreIndia 7,1714,456
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7184,175
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2894,530
BikanerIndia 5,7583,578
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3917,078
BabolsarIran 3,6042,240
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4642,774
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3132,058
Bandar LengehIran 4,3902,728
BirjandIran 4,3352,694
BushehrIran 3,9122,431
BaghdadIraq 3,1271,943
BasraIraq 3,5712,219
BelmulletIreland 1,8611,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6771,042
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 601373
BergamoItaly 182113
BolognaItaly 6138
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 257160
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 669415
BrindisiItaly 713443
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2262,626
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3332,692
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8733,028
BeirutLebanon 2,4191,503
BenghaziLibya 1,583984
BirzaiLithuania 1,6621,033
BitolaMacedonia 939584
BlantyreMalawi 7,0994,411
BvumbweMalawi 7,1274,429
BintuluMalaysia 10,7356,671
BamakoMali 3,9372,446
Bko-SMali 3,9442,451
BougounMali 4,0402,510
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9151,811
BaitagMongolia 6,0493,759
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0493,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8084,231
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3864,590
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4004,598
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6524,134
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2404,499
BulganMongolia 6,6644,141
BhamawMyanmar 7,8894,903
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,536
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,426
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,67211,603
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4315,861
BilmaNiger 2,8441,767
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4192,125
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3982,112
BergenNorway 1,8371,142
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8351,141
BjornoyaNorway 3,3972,111
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5751,600
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3671,471
BadinPakistan 5,6333,500
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6293,498
BalakotPakistan 5,3683,336
BarkhanPakistan 5,3533,326
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3345,800
BascoPhilippines 10,0086,219
BialystokPoland 1,346837
BejaPortugal 1,6961,054
BragancaPortugal 1,440895
BistritaRomania 1,121697
BucharestRomania 1,221759
BajkitRussia 5,5893,473
BarabinskRussia 4,8062,986
BarnaulRussia 5,1913,226
BerezovoRussia 3,9952,482
BiserRussia 3,6032,239
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8674,888
BogdarinRussia 6,8604,263
BogucanyRussia 5,7883,597
BomnakRussia 7,5694,703
BorRussia 5,2763,279
BorzjaRussia 7,2984,535
BratskRussia 6,1243,805
BelgradeSerbia 777483
BoSierra Leone 4,5792,846
BontheSierra Leone 4,6552,893
BratislavaSlovakia 663412
BerberaSomalia 4,9913,102
BusanSouth Korea 9,2255,733
BadajozSpain 1,570976
BarcelonaSpain 775481
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,176731
BabanusaSudan 4,0052,489
BaselSwitzerland 444276
BernSwitzerland 392244
BangkokThailand 8,9385,554
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9275,547
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5495,313
BizerteTunisia 776482
BalikesirTurkey 1,510938
BursaTurkey 1,574978
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7491,087
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6801,044
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6811,045
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,298806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,191740
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,096681
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9194,300
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1344,433
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1354,434
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2035,098
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5535,315
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3515,189
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3224,550
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3483,945
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7344,806
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7146,037
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3235,172
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2993,914
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5684,703
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8084,852
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3615,195
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0134,979
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6005,966
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8774,895
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3124,544
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6434,749
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0805,021
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5684,081
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1175,665
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9295,549
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6524,134
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3283,933
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3344,557
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7114,792
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8944,905
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9325,550
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5474,068
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2165,106
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5034,662
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5264,677
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3555,192
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3435,806
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0214,985
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7146,037
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2414,499
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8164,236
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5855,335
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3684,579
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7694,828
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3503,946
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0585,629
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6802,908
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0635,010
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4365,242
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3694,579
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3844,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -