Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cimone Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cimone Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cimone Mountain with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0571,278
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,047651
AlgiersAlgeria 1,042648
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 854531
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1936,956
AzulArgentina 11,4577,120
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8998,637
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4358,970
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3208,899
AmberleyAustralia 16,17710,052
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9871,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2222,002
AimoresBrazil 8,8175,479
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0064,975
AltamiraBrazil 8,1525,066
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8865,522
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3325,799
ApodiBrazil 7,3574,572
AracajuBrazil 7,7884,840
AracuaiBrazil 8,6415,369
AragarcasBrazil 9,2235,731
AraxaBrazil 9,1895,710
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5624,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1924,469
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9993,106
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9013,046
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9634,327
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2234,489
AbecheChad 3,5092,181
AntofagastaChile 11,1356,920
AricaChile 10,7326,669
AltaiChina 5,7373,565
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8116,097
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7366,050
AraucaColombia 8,7785,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7634,824
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2171,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4901,548
AswanEgypt 3,0151,874
AsyutEgypt 2,6331,636
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7776,075
AsmaraEritrea 4,1722,592
AssabEritrea 4,6072,863
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7612,958
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 297184
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2119,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3217,035
AccraGhana 4,4212,747
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,299807
AthensGreece 1,287799
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,307812
AasiaatGreenland 4,4542,768
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7502,331
AputiteqGreenland 3,6112,244
AkureyriIceland 2,9601,839
AgraIndia 6,1893,846
AhmedabadIndia 6,0383,752
AkolaIndia 6,5564,074
AllahabadIndia 6,5984,100
AmritsarIndia 5,6523,512
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4577,741
AbadanIran 3,6202,250
ArakIran 3,5162,185
AlbengaItaly 206128
AlgheroItaly 443275
AmendolaItaly 504313
AnconaItaly 235146
ArezzoItaly 12376
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5602,834
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5362,819
AbashiriJapan 9,1845,707
AburatsuJapan 9,6696,008
AikawaJapan 9,4635,881
AjiroJapan 9,7806,077
AkitaJapan 9,3995,841
AkuneJapan 9,5585,940
AomoriJapan 9,3285,797
AsahikawaJapan 9,1275,672
AsosanJapan 9,5355,925
AmmanJordan 2,5801,603
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1743,215
AinaziLatvia 1,7881,111
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5424,687
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6944,781
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9394,934
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3984,597
AtarMauritania 3,4262,129
AgalegaMauritius 7,6264,739
AcapulcoMexico 10,2566,373
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4434,003
AltaiMongolia 6,3493,946
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7774,211
AgadirMorocco 2,3491,460
AmsterdamNetherlands 969602
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,33311,392
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,54411,524
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,58511,549
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,532
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,44411,461
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6065,969
AgadezNiger 3,0381,888
AsuncionParaguay 10,3786,449
ArequipaPeru 10,6686,629
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1586,312
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8989,879
AradRomania 860534
AjanRussia 7,7974,845
AldanRussia 7,1104,418
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9031,804
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6662,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4535,253
AnadyrRussia 7,8444,874
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9171,812
ArmavirRussia 2,3961,489
AstrakhanRussia 2,9021,803
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,62710,332
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,534953
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,195742
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,136706
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,370852
Abu HamedSudan 3,4512,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1492,578
AqiqSudan 3,8572,397
ArbaatSudan 3,6382,261
AromaSudan 3,9592,460
AtbaraSudan 3,6612,275
Abu KamalSyria 2,7981,739
AleppoSyria 2,4081,496
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0935,651
AtakpameTogo 4,1762,595
AdanaTurkey 2,2161,377
AfyonTurkey 1,7541,090
AnkaraTurkey 1,8841,171
AntalyaTurkey 1,8721,164
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9822,474
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7001,057
AberporthUk 1,432890
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,419882
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8541,152
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8231,133
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5242,811
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5102,803
ArtigasUruguay 10,7306,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1355,055
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8514,878
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9415,556
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Ada, MnUsa 7,6544,756
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6494,753
Akron, OhUsa 7,1314,431
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Albany, GaUsa 7,9354,931
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4964,037
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6954,782
Albion, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1725,700
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7464,813
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Algona, IaUsa 7,7814,836
Alice, TxUsa 9,2145,725
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Alma, MiUsa 7,2234,488
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9924,345
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3865,833
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8625,507
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4874,031
Amite, LaUsa 8,4875,274
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1725,078
Anderson, InUsa 7,4974,659
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6484,753
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8294,243
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4225,234
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1765,081
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1575,069
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5864,714
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3124,543
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0225,607
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Athens, GaUsa 7,7464,813
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8444,875
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7554,198
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0975,653
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6924,780
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4265,236
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4844,651
Austin, TxUsa 9,0085,598
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2372,633
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9493,075
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4685,262
AdenYemen 4,7732,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -